Participant Profile Consent Form
Please complete the Participant Profile Consent Form below.
Personal Information
Contact
Background

 

IMPORTANT PRIVACY STATEMENT

The information that we collect from you on this form includes your personal information. Your personal information is protected by law, including by the Commonwealth Privacy Act.

The client management system that we are using is an IT system called the ‘Data Exchange’. This system is hosted by the Australian Government Department of Social Services. Your personal information that is stored by the Department on the Data Exchange will only be disclosed to us for the purposes of managing your case. The Department de-identifies and aggregates data in the Data Exchange to produce information for policy development, grants program administration, and research and evaluation purposes. This includes producing reports for sharing with organisations.This information will not include information that identifies you, or information that can be used to re-identify you, in any way.

You can find more information about the way the Department will manage your personal information in the Department’s APP privacy policy, which the Department has published on its website. This policy contains information about how you may access the personal information about you that is stored on the Data Exchange and seek correction of that information. This policy also includes information about how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by the Department, and how the Department will deal with your complaint.

Your Community Link
We have a COVID-19 Safety Plan and are committed to keeping you safe.

Website design by: AAAMAZING websites

Acknowledgement


Our office is located on the land of the Dharawal Nation. We pay respects to all Aboriginal Elders, past and present, and to the children of today who are the elders of tomorrow.

Address


Woodbine Neighbourhood Centre
83A North Steyne Road,
Woodbine, NSW 2560
Mail: PO BOX 432X Leumeah NSW 2560